Course Schedule

View undergraduate course grid View graduate course grid

  • MATH-GA.2048-001 Scientific Computing In Finance Yadong Li
    Wujang Lou
    Wednesdays
    5:10-7:00PM
    CIWW 102
  • MATH-GA.2210-001 Introduction To Number Theory I Alena Pirutka Wednesdays
    5:10-7:00PM
    CIWW 517
  • MATH-GA.2410-002 Advanced Topics In Geometry: Geometric Group Theory Robert Ji Wai Young Wednesdays
    9:00-10:50AM
    CIWW 517
  • MATH-GA.2460-001 Complex Variables II TBA Wednesdays
    5:10-7:00PM
    CIWW 202
  • MATH-GA.2660-002 Advanced Topics In Analysis: Ergodic Theory Lai-Sang Young Wednesdays
    1:25-3:15PM
    CIWW 312
  • MATH-GA.2710-001 Mechanics Robert Kohn Wednesdays
    1:25-3:15PM
    CIWW 517
  • MATH-GA.2751-001 Risk & Portfolio Management W/Econometrics Marco Avellaneda Wednesdays
    7:10-9:00PM
    CIWW 101
  • MATH-GA.2755-001 Project & Presentation Petter Kolm Wednesdays
    5:10-7:00PM
    CIWW 1314
  • MATH-GA.2792-001 Continuous Time Finance Bruno Dupire
    Montacer Essid
    Wednesdays
    7:10-9:00PM
    CIWW 1302
  • MATH-GA.2801-001 Advanced Topics In Equity Derivatives Sebastien Bossu Wednesdays
    7:10-9:00PM
    CIWW 517
    Mar. 10, 2018 - May. 18, 2018
  • MATH-GA.2802-001 Market Microstructure Gordon Ritter Wednesdays
    7:10-9:00PM
    CIWW 517
    Jan. 23, 2018 - Mar. 10, 2018
  • MATH-GA.2840-004 Advanced Topics In Applied Math: Written And Oral Presentation Aleksandar Donev
    Sondjaja
    Wednesdays
    11:00-12:50PM
    CIWW 1302
  • MATH-GA.2840-006 Advanced Topics In Applied Math: Graphs And Networks Lab TBA Wednesdays
    7:45-8:35PM
    60FA 110
  • MATH-GA.2901-001 Basic Probability Lisa Hartung Wednesdays
    7:10-9:00PM
    CIWW 202
  • MATH-GA.2912-001 Probability: Limit Theorems II Yuri Bakhtin Wednesdays
    9:00-10:50AM
    CIWW 202
  • MATH-GA.3011-001 Advanced Topics In AOS: Statistical Fluid Dynamics And Turbulence Oliver Buhler Wednesdays
    1:25-3:15PM
    CIWW 512
  • CORE-UA.0107-001 Prob Stat & Decision Making Naima Hammoud Mondays, Wednesdays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CANT 102
  • MATH-UA.0120-001 Discrete Math Vindya Bhat Mondays, Wednesdays
    8:55-10:45AM
    194M 305
  • MATH-UA.0120-003 Discrete Math Tia Sondjaja Mondays, Wednesdays
    3:30-5:20PM
    SILV 410
  • MATH-UA.0120-006 Discrete Math Matthew Leingang Mondays, Wednesdays
    11:00-12:50PM
    CIWW 512
  • MATH-UA.0121-001 Calculus 1 Selin Kalaycioglu Mondays, Wednesdays
    12:30-1:45PM
    12WV G08
  • MATH-UA.0121-011 Calculus 1 Brandon Seward Mondays, Wednesdays
    2:00-3:15PM
    12WV G08
  • MATH-UA.0122-003 Calculus 2 Selin Kalaycioglu Mondays, Wednesdays
    8:55-10:45AM
    WAVE 367
  • MATH-UA.0122-004 Calculus 2 Vindya Bhat Mondays, Wednesdays
    11:00-12:50PM
    194M 305
  • MATH-UA.0122-007 Calculus 2 Vindya Bhat Mondays, Wednesdays
    2:00-3:50PM
    WAVE 367
  • MATH-UA.0123-001 Calculus 3 Corrin Clarkson Mondays, Wednesdays
    8:55-10:45AM
    CIWW 317
  • MATH-UA.0123-002 Calculus 3 Corrin Clarkson Mondays, Wednesdays
    12:30-2:20PM
    60FA C15
  • MATH-UA.0123-004 Calculus 3 Denis Silantyev Mondays, Wednesdays
    5:00-6:50PM
    SILV 509
  • MATH-UA.0123-006 Calculus 3 Calina Copos Mondays, Wednesdays
    8:55-10:45AM
    SILV 410
  • MATH-UA.0140-002 Linear Algebra Thang Nguyen Mondays, Wednesdays
    12:30-2:20PM
    194M 307
  • MATH-UA.0140-005 Linear Algebra Jin-Han Xie Mondays, Wednesdays
    8:55-10:45AM
    SILV 509
  • MATH-UA.0140-007 Linear Algebra Elizabeth Stepp Mondays, Wednesdays
    8:30-10:20AM
    Rogers Hall, Rm 601
  • MATH-UA.0140-008 Linear Algebra Jerome Percus Mondays, Wednesdays
    2:00-3:50PM
    CIWW 605
  • MATH-UA.0148-001 Honors Linear Algebra Antoine Cerfon Mondays, Wednesdays
    3:30-5:20PM
    CIWW 512
  • MATH-UA.0211-011 Math For Economics Tia Sondjaja Mondays, Wednesdays
    9:30-10:45AM
    12WV G08
  • MATH-UA.0212-006 Math For Economics II Hesam Oveys Mondays, Wednesdays
    3:30-4:45PM
    19W4 101
  • MATH-UA.0212-011 Math For Economics II Trushant Majmudar Mondays, Wednesdays
    11:00-12:15PM
    12WV G08
  • MATH-UA.0213-001 Math For Economics III Trushant Majmudar Mondays, Wednesdays
    3:30-4:45PM
    MEYR 102
  • MATH-UA.0224-001 Vector Analysis Liming Pang Mondays, Wednesdays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 201
  • MATH-UA.0228-001 Earth Atmosphere &Ocean: Fund Dynamics & Climate Shafer Smith Mondays, Wednesdays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 312
  • MATH-UA.0233-003 Theory Of Probability Raghu Varadhan Mondays, Wednesdays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 1302
  • MATH-UA.0240-001 Combinatorics Fedor Bogomolov Mondays, Wednesdays
    3:30-4:45PM
    CIWW 312
  • MATH-UA.0251-001 Intro Math Modeling Dominik Stuerzer Mondays, Wednesdays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 1302
  • MATH-UA.0262-001 Ordinary Diff Equations Dimitris Giannakis Mondays, Wednesdays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 101
  • MATH-UA.0262-003 Ordinary Diff Equations Alex Mogilner Mondays, Wednesdays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 317
  • MATH-UA.0264-001 Chaos & Dynamical Systems Jose Diaz-Alban Mondays, Wednesdays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 201
  • MATH-UA.0325-003 Analysis Attila Yilmaz Mondays, Wednesdays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 512
  • MATH-UA.0325-005 Analysis Attila Yilmaz Mondays, Wednesdays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 312
  • MATH-UA.0329-001 Honors Analysis II Percy Deift Mondays, Wednesdays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 202
  • MATH-UA.0343-003 Algebra Marta Lewicka Mondays, Wednesdays
    12:30-1:45PM
    CIWW 317
  • MATH-UA.0349-001 Honors Algebra II Emilio Zappa Mondays, Wednesdays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 317
  • MATH-UA.0377-001 Diff Geometry Robert Ji Wai Young Mondays, Wednesdays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 1314
  • MA-UY.0914-A Precalculus For Engineers Mariya Feklistova
    Nicholas Spizzirri
    Mondays, Wednesdays
    1:00-3:50PM
    RGSH 317
  • MA-UY.1024-A Calculus I For Engineers Luciano Manuel Medina Mondays, Wednesdays
    10:30-12:20PM
    RGSH 425
  • MA-UY.1124-A Calculus II For Engineers Hanna Ulman Mondays, Wednesdays
    10:30-12:20PM
    RGSH 203
  • MA-UY.1132-A Numerical Methods For Calculus Lindsey Van Wagenen Wednesdays
    6:00-8:00PM
    RGSH 425
  • MA-UY.1324-A Integrated Calculus I For Eng Daniel Khachatorian Mondays, Wednesdays
    8:30-11:20AM
    RGSH 605
  • MA-UY.1424-A Integrated Calculus II For Eng Irina Bronstein
    Ken Cereste
    Mondays, Wednesdays
    8:30-11:20AM
    RGSH 200
  • MA-UY.2054-A Applied Data Analysis Shizhu Liu Mondays, Wednesdays
    10:30-12:20PM
    RGSH 205
  • MA-UY.2114-A Calculus III Deane Yang Mondays, Wednesdays
    10:30-12:20PM
    RGSH 602
  • MA-UY.2114-B Calculus III Harvansh Manocha Mondays, Wednesdays
    10:30-12:20PM
    RGSH 601
  • MA-UY.2114-C Calculus III Nicholas E Spizzirri Mondays, Wednesdays
    4:00-5:50PM
    RGSH 425
  • MA-UY.2114-D Calculus III Harvansh Manocha Mondays, Wednesdays
    4:00-5:50PM
    RGSH 605
  • MA-UY.2114-E Calculus III Guangxian Zhu Mondays, Wednesdays
    6:00-7:50PM
    JABS 774
  • MA-UY.2114-F Calculus III Luciano Manuel Medina Mondays, Wednesdays
    6:00-7:50PM
    RGSH 605
  • MA-UY.2224-A Data Analysis Jinghua Qian Mondays, Wednesdays
    10:30-12:20PM
    RGSH 503
  • MA-UY.2224-B Data Analysis Alex Arakelian Mondays, Wednesdays
    10:30-12:20PM
    RGSH 304
  • MA-UY.2224-C Data Analysis Jinghua Qian Mondays, Wednesdays
    4:00-5:50PM
    RGSH 503
  • MA-UY.2224-D Data Analysis Adam Constantine Mondays, Wednesdays
    4:00-5:50PM
    RGSH 201
  • MA-UY.2224-E Data Analysis Adam Constantine Mondays, Wednesdays
    6:00-7:50PM
    RGSH 200
  • MA-UY.2224-F Data Analysis Elizabeth Stepp Mondays, Wednesdays
    6:00-7:50PM
    RGSH 203
  • MA-UY.2314-ALEC Discrete Mathematics Mondays, Wednesdays
    10:30-11:50AM
    JABS 474
  • MA-UY.2314-BLEC Discrete Mathematics Mondays, Wednesdays
    2:30-3:50PM
    RGSH 315
  • MA-UY.3044-B
    MATH-UA.0140-002
    Linear Algebra Mondays, Wednesdays
    12:30-2:20PM
    194M 307
  • MA-UY.3044-E
    MATH-UA.0140-005
    Linear Algebra Mondays, Wednesdays
    8:55-10:45AM
    SILV 509
  • MA-UY.3054-A
    MATH-UA.0148-001
    Honors Linear Algebra Mondays, Wednesdays
    3:30-5:20PM
    CIWW 512
  • MA-UY.4044-B
    MATH-UA.0343-003
    Algebra Mondays, Wednesdays
    12:30-1:45PM
    CIWW 317
  • MA-UY.4064-A
    MATH-UA.0349-001
    Honors Algebra II Mondays, Wednesdays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 317
  • MA-UY.4204-A
    MATH-UA.0262-001
    Ordinary Diff Equations Mondays, Wednesdays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 101
  • MA-UY.4204-B
    MATH-UA.0262-003
    Ordinary Diff Equations Mondays, Wednesdays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 317
  • MA-UY.4314-A
    MATH-UA.0240-001
    Combinatorics Mondays, Wednesdays
    3:30-4:45PM
    CIWW 312
  • MA-UY.4444-A
    MATH-UA.0251-001
    Intro To Math Modeling Mondays, Wednesdays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 1302
  • MA-UY.4474-A
    MATH-UA.0264-001
    Chaos And Dynamical Systems Mondays, Wednesdays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 201
  • MA-UY.4634-A
    MATH-UA.0224-001
    Vector Analysis Mondays, Wednesdays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 201
  • MA-UY.4674-A
    MATH-UA.0377-001
    Differential Geometry Mondays, Wednesdays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 1314