Course Schedule

View undergraduate course grid View graduate course grid

  • MATH-GA.1420-001 Introduction To Math Analysis II Scott Armstrong Thursdays
    5:10-7:00PM
    CIWW 517
  • MATH-GA.1420-002 Introduction To Math Analysis II TBA Thursdays
    7:10-9:00PM
    CIWW 517
  • MATH-GA.2012-003 Advanced Topics In Numerical Analysis: Numerical Optimization Margaret Wright Thursdays
    5:10-7:00PM
    CIWW 312
  • MATH-GA.2420-002 Advanced Topics: Advanced Topics In Math Biology Topics In Neural Science - Models Of Plasticity And Learning Dave McLaughlin Thursdays
    3:20-5:10PM
    CIWW 201
  • MATH-GA.2704-001 Applied Stochastic Analysis Miranda Holmes-Cerfon Thursdays
    9:00-10:50AM
    CIWW 1302
  • MATH-GA.2798-001 Interest Rate & Fx Models Fabio Mercurio
    Travis Fisher
    Thursdays
    5:10-7:00PM
    CIWW 1302
  • MATH-GA.2799-001 Securitized Products & Structured Finance Rodney Sunada-Wong Thursdays
    7:10-9:00PM
    CIWW 1302
  • MATH-GA.2800-001 Energy Markets And Derivatives David Eliezer Thursdays
    7:10-9:00PM
    CIWW 1302
  • MATH-GA.2840-002 Advanced Topics In Applied Math: Mathematical Tools For Data Science Carlos Fernandez-Granda Thursdays
    3:30-5:10PM

  • MATH-GA.2902-001 Stochastic Calculus Alexey Kuptsov Thursdays
    7:10-9:00PM
    CIWW 202
  • CORE-UA.0105-001 Elementary Statistics Shizhu Liu Tuesdays, Thursdays
    3:30-4:45PM
    19UP 102
  • CORE-UA.0110-001 Great Ideas In Mathematics Jigarkumar Patel Tuesdays, Thursdays
    2:00-3:15PM
    19UP 102
  • MATH-UA.0009-001 Algebra And Calculus Jigarkumar Patel Tuesdays, Thursdays
    4:55-6:10PM
    12WV G08
  • MATH-UA.0120-002 Discrete Math Yunan Yang Tuesdays, Thursdays
    3:30-5:20PM
    GODD B02
  • MATH-UA.0120-004 Discrete Math Trushant Majmudar Tuesdays, Thursdays
    8:55-10:45AM
    TISC LC9
  • MATH-UA.0120-005 Discrete Math Fanny Shum Tuesdays, Thursdays
    8:55-10:45AM
    SILV 410
  • MATH-UA.0121-006 Calculus 1 Wrick Sengupta Tuesdays, Thursdays
    3:30-4:45PM
    12WV G08
  • MATH-UA.0121-012 Calculus 1 Karl Dessenne Thursdays
    8:00-9:15AM
    GCASL 383
  • MATH-UA.0121-013 Calculus 1 Karl Dessenne Thursdays
    9:30-10:45AM
    GCASL 279
  • MATH-UA.0121-014 Calculus 1 Antonios-Alexandros Robotis Thursdays
    8:00-9:15AM
    194M 305
  • MATH-UA.0121-015 Calculus 1 Antonios-Alexandros Robotis Thursdays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 317
  • MATH-UA.0121-016 Calculus 1 Corrin Clarkson Tuesdays, Thursdays
    12:30-1:45PM
    SILV 207
  • MATH-UA.0121-017 Calculus 1 Giorgio Cocomello Thursdays
    3:30-4:45PM
    GCASL 369
  • MATH-UA.0121-018 Calculus 1 Giorgio Cocomello Thursdays
    4:55-6:10PM
    CIWW 202
  • MATH-UA.0121-019 Calculus 1 TBA Thursdays
    3:30-4:45PM
    GCASL 383
  • MATH-UA.0121-020 Calculus 1 TBA Thursdays
    4:55-6:10PM
    CIWW 512
  • MATH-UA.0122-001 Calculus 2 Charmaine Sia Tuesdays, Thursdays
    11:00-12:50PM
    25W4 C-20
  • MATH-UA.0122-002 Calculus 2 Jin-Han Xie Tuesdays, Thursdays
    8:55-10:45AM
    GODD B02
  • MATH-UA.0122-005 Calculus 2 Jigarkumar Patel Tuesdays, Thursdays
    11:00-12:50PM
    GODD B02
  • MATH-UA.0122-006 Calculus 2 Ruojun Huang Tuesdays, Thursdays
    2:00-3:50PM
    SILV 410
  • MATH-UA.0123-003 Calculus 3 Charmaine Sia Tuesdays, Thursdays
    8:55-10:45AM
    25W4 C-20
  • MATH-UA.0129-001 Honors Calculus III Matthew Leingang Tuesdays, Thursdays
    8:55-10:45AM
    CIWW 512
  • MATH-UA.0140-001 Linear Algebra Jennifer Crodelle Tuesdays, Thursdays
    3:30-5:20PM
    GCASL 279
  • MATH-UA.0140-003 Linear Algebra Tia Sondjaja Tuesdays, Thursdays
    8:55-10:45AM
    GCASL 369
  • MATH-UA.0140-004 Linear Algebra Calina Copos Tuesdays, Thursdays
    3:30-5:20PM
    25W4 C-20
  • MATH-UA.0140-006 Linear Algebra Fanny Shum Tuesdays, Thursdays
    11:00-12:50PM
    CIWW 512
  • MATH-UA.0140-008 Linear Algebra Cliona Golden Tuesdays, Thursdays
    11:00-12:50PM
    CIWW 517
  • MATH-UA.0144-001
    CSCI-UA 330
    Introduction To Computer Simulation Charles Peskin Tuesdays, Thursdays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 317
  • MATH-UA.0211-001 Math For Economics Christopher Miles Tuesdays, Thursdays
    4:55-6:10PM
    19W4 101
  • MATH-UA.0212-001 Math For Economics II Thang Nguyen Tuesdays, Thursdays
    12:30-1:45PM
    19W4 101
  • MATH-UA.0230-001
    PHYS-UA 180
    Introduction To Fluid Dynamics Antoine Cerfon Tuesdays, Thursdays
    12:30-1:45PM
    CIWW 312
  • MATH-UA.0233-001 Theory Of Probability Eyal Lubetzky Tuesdays, Thursdays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 101
  • MATH-UA.0234-001 Math Statistics Thomas Leble Tuesdays, Thursdays
    12:30-1:45PM
    CIWW 201
  • MATH-UA.0235-001 Probability & Stats Eliran Subag Tuesdays, Thursdays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 201
  • MATH-UA.0250-001 Math Finance Jonathan Goodman Tuesdays, Thursdays
    5:00-6:15PM
    CIWW 102
  • MATH-UA.0252-001 Numerical Analysis Andrew Giuliani Tuesdays, Thursdays
    12:30-1:45PM
    CIWW 102
  • MATH-UA.0252-003 Numerical Analysis Charles Puelz Tuesdays, Thursdays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 201
  • MATH-UA.0252-005 Numerical Analysis Luciano Medina Tuesdays, Thursdays
    2:00-3:15PM
    JABS 775B
  • MATH-UA.0263-001 Partial Differential Equations Pejman Sanaei Tuesdays, Thursdays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 101
  • MATH-UA.0282-001 Functions Of A Complex Variables Sinan Gunturk Tuesdays, Thursdays
    3:30-4:45PM
    CIWW 1302
  • MATH-UA.0325-001 Analysis Antonio De Rosa Tuesdays, Thursdays
    12:30-1:45PM
    CIWW 202
  • MATH-UA.0343-001 Algebra Robert Ji Wai Young Tuesdays, Thursdays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 202
  • MATH-UA.0375-001 Topology Efe Ok Tuesdays, Thursdays
    2:00-3:50PM
    CIWW 1314
  • MATH-UA.0394-001 Honors 2 Sylvia Serfaty Tuesdays, Thursdays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 201